Timing Testing in Model-Based Development of Safety-Assured Software for Medical Devices

모델 기반 개발에서의 시간 요구사항 만족 여부 검증 테스트

Medical devices are safety-critical systems that have been gradually becoming more complicated and software issues are increasingly on the rise. To solve this problem, the quality of the software for the medical devices should be thoroughly guaranteed through verification. Every possible state and path should be verified. ⓒ 2014 DGIST

model-based development; safety-assured software; medical devices; infusion pump; timing semantics mismatch