바이오∙의료∙자성 융합연구 현황

Abstract

자성기술을 기반으로 하는 바이오 의료 융합기술은 M RI, MEG와 같이 대형병원에서나 사용가능 한 고가의 의료장비부터 분자 진단장비 등 실험실수준의 장비 그리고 면역크로마토그래피와 같이 개인이 사용할 수 있는 간단한 장치에 이르기까지 질병진단분야에서 다양하게 활약하고 있다. 자기센서와 자성나노입자를 이용한 진단기술은 병원에서 사용하는 의료장비 수준의 진단능력을 가진 소형, 휴대용 장비의 개발 가능성을 보여주고 있으며, 질병진단만이 아니라 세포의 위치조작이나 신경세포에 대한 원격 동작 조정 등 차세대 바이오∙의료 기술로서 다양하게 연구되고 있다. 이 논고에서는 앞서 설명한 연구들을 간략히 요약하고분자(microscopic), 세포(mesoscopic), 장기 및 생체(macroscopic)에 대한 최근 연구 동향에 대해서 소개를 하고자 한다.

Biomedical convergence technology based on magnetic technology has been potential ranges from expensive medical equipment such as MRI and MEG that can be used in large hospitals to laboratory-level equipment such as molecular diagnostic equipment, and simple devices that can be used by individuals such as immunochromatography. Until now, they are active in various fields in the field of disease diagnosis. Diagnosis technology using magnetic sensors and magnetic nanoparticles shows the possibility of developing small, portable equipment with diagnostic capabilities comparable to those of medical equipment used in hospitals. In addition to such disease diagnosis, various studies are being conducted as a next-generation biomedical technology such as manipulation of cell location and remote control of nerve cells. This paper briefly summarizes the previously described studies and introduces recent research trends in molecules(microscopic), cells(mesoscopic), organs and bodies(macroscopic) studies.