A Game Theoretic Power Allocation Strategy for Secrecy Capacity Optimization

보안 용량 최적화를 위한 게임 이론 관점 전력 할당 전략

Secrecy capacity is related to Physical Layer Security (PLS) and a large PLS implies good security in the physical layer. Therefore, secrecy capacity optimization is a foremost objective for the PLS. In this paper, we consider a power allocation strategy for a physical layer system in a GEO satellite multibeam channel environment to impair secrecy capacity. In such a system, the satellite sends the information to a receiver that is threatened by eavesdroppers which have made several attacks.

To solve this, we formulate a secrecy capacity minimization problem and suggest a Convex-Concave Procedure (CCP) algorithm. After that, we consider smart eavesdropper to select or not select eavesdrop. Then, the Nash Equilibrium (NE) of the PLS game is derived. The simulation results show that the proposed power allocation strategy in the satellite model efficiently affects.

보안용량, 재밍, 게임이론, Multibeam satellite, Secrecy capacity, CCP algorithm, Nash equilibrium